As a result of initiatives on improving the quality and standards for academic programs, the University has been remarkably performing in the fields of Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering and Accountancy for some years now. Recently, it has been accorded the distinction as one of the TOP 6 Performing Schools in the country in the field of Electrical Engineering and Best Performing School in Region 02 in other courses. ISU also registered an exemplary performance of 100% passing rate during the 2018 Electrical Engineering board examination and consistently produced regional topnotchers in other courses. Hereunder are the topnotchers produced by ISU through the years in the different academic programs.

topnotchers

TOPNOTCHERS PRODUCED BY ISU THROUGH THE YEARS

No.

Name

Program

Year

Rank in the Licensure Exam

1.

Eddielyn A. Morfe

BS in Accountancy

2018

3rd Placer

2.

Joy M. Raiz

BS in Agribusiness

2017

4th Placer

3.

Melvin U. Estolero

Bachelor of Secondary Education

2017

10th Placer

4.

Ryan C. Ancheta

BS in Agricultural Engineering

2017

3rd Placer

5.

Yves Christian V. Floresca

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

2017

10th Placer

6.

Nover B. Esteban

Bachelor of Elementary Education

2016

8th Placer

7.

Allan Lucel R. Barit

BS in Civil Engineering

2009

4th Placer

8.

Edwin T. Baquiran

BS in Agricultural Engineering

2006

7th Placer

9.

Ryan Laureta

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

2005

6th Placer

10.

Rene M. Tugade

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering

2005

3rd Placer

11.

Bonifacio M. Sauli

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Engineering

2004

7th Placer

12.

Noriel A. Pascua

BS in Agricultural Engineering

2003

3rd Placer

13.

Manuel M. Galang, Jr.

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

2003

4th Placer

14.

Joeffrey Lloyd R. Bareng

BS in Agricultural Engineering

2002

3rd Placer

15.

Carlos S. Subido Jr.

BS in Agricultural Engineering

2002

9th Placer

16.

Wadie P. Ariza

Doctor of Veterinary Medicine

1998

2nd Placer

17.

Oliver A. Molina

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1998

8th Placer

18.

Rodolfo J. Lucas Jr.

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1997

5th Placer

19.

Samuel R. Simon

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1989

8th Placer

20.

Danilo C. Viernes

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1978

1st Placer

21.

Felix B. Labayog

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1978

10th Placer

22.

Dante C. Viernes

BS in Agricultural Engineering

1978

8th Placer

Isabela State University

CampusMapv2 Campus Map      Galleryv2Gallery       
ContactUsv2 Contact Us       SiteMapv2Site Map
         

For more information, please contact:
ISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY
San Fabian, Echague, Isabela

Office of the President
E-mail Address: president@isu.edu.ph
president_isu@yahoo.com
Tel. No: (078) 305-9013
Office of the University Registrar
E-mail Address: registrar@isu.edu.ph
Telephone No.: (078) 323-5368
Human Resource Management Office
E-mail Address:  hrmo@isu.edu.ph
Telephone No.:  (078) 323-1428

               fb logo   twitter circle 512  insta