instrution

RECOGNITION PROGRAM
April 7, 2014
CERTIFICATES/ AWARDS
Curriculum (Narrative)
            San Mateo will continue to adhere to the mission, vision, goals and objectives of the University; that is to continuously produce highly competent graduates in response to the needs of the community, region and the nation at large; enrich its programs parallel to the needs of the community; established linkages to local and national.
           
            Likewise, the campus also envisioned to be the partner in realizing the mission and vision of the Municipality. Thus, San Mateo campus offers the following courses; Bachelor of Secondary Education Major in Mathematics, Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education now Bachelor of Technical Teacher Education major in Electronics Technology, Electrical Technology, Garments Fashion and Design and Bachelor of Science in Information Technology. Both BTTE and BSIT are Ladderized programs.
 
The offering of Teacher Education is in consonance with CHED Memo No. 30 s. 2004. However, since this campus is a pioneer institution to offer Bachelor of Science in Industrial Education (BSIE). Today, the campus is bent to regain its stature as a polytechnic college, as it keeps on developing itself to provide quality education to its clientele. In response to the changing socio-economic milieu, Isabela State University as an educational institution has to adapt and respond to the call of the times, improve and enhance its education program; hence, this BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL TEACHER EDUCATION.
 
The opening of the course, Bachelor of Technical Teacher Education is timely for the following reasons:
  • It rationalizes the Teacher Education Program especially the Industrial Education Program;
  • It is a ladderized program which is now the present thrust of the Arroyo administration; It is a program created by the Commission on Higher Education (CHED) and Technical Education Skills and Development Authority (TESDA) to respond to local and global demand for workforce or employment.
  • The majors/field of specialization of the Bachelor of Science in  Industrial Education ( BSIE ) will be placed in the Bachelor of Technical Teacher Education ( BTTE ) program; and
  • The campus has available human and material resources for the program
  • BTTE in its 4th year of operation manifest increase of enrolment.
Bachelor of Secondary Education
            Bachelor of Secondary Education increase of enrolment is also evident and the result of Licensure Examination is above the National Passing Percentage.
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology shows yearly increase of enrolment and 100% NC Passers conducted by TESDA.
The campus also subjected BSE and BSIT programs for accreditation to comply with the standard set by the AACUP. It passed the Preliminary Survey and schedule the said program for Level 1 this coming November 2013. However, due to unavailability of accreditors the visit was rescheduled on September 2014. The administration is also optimistic to submit its BTTE program after its first batch of graduates this coming 2015.
Table 1. Instructional Materials Developed and have been continuously used by the Faculty  
Title Program/Subject Supported Author/Developer/ Inventor/Innovator Year Developed Status* Collaborator (if any) Publisher (if book or written material)
Workbook in Math 11 MATH 11 Isagnai M. Valerozo 2010 Piloted    
Laboratory Manual  and workbook BIOLOGY Fely T. Corpuz 2007 Piloted    
Module in Statistics STATISTICS Juana G. Gapasin 2008 Piloted    
Logic  Worksheet PHILOSOPHY 11 Rosalie C. Leal 2011 Validated Kelvin Kris Gonzales  
Work Text in English ENGLISH  13 Bernadette D. Bagalay 2012 Piloted    
             
Module in IT51 Network Technology Larry B. de Guzman 2011 piloted    
Module in IT56 Database Management System Larry B. de Guzman 2011 piloted Kelvin Kris Gonzales  

Module in MYSQL

Database Management System 2 Larry B. de Guzman   ** on going    
Module in Programming 2 Visual Basic 6.0 Kelvin Kris Gonzales 2009 piloted    
Module in DBMS

Database Management

System

Kelvin Kris Gonzales 2009 piloted Larry B. de Guzman  
Module in Web Programming PHP Kelvin Kris Gonzales 2009 piloted    
Module in Visual Basic OOP

Visual Basic

.net

Sonny Boy

Villegas

2012 piloted    
 

Students Profile and Development

Trend of enrollment (highlight increase in student population offering explanation such as affordability of education at ISU or is it because of improved facilities and intelligent faculty?)  Mention information drive and other activities aimed to increase enrollment (see Table 1)

Scholarship availability, massive information drive, student activities parallel to the course offerings, subject its programs to accreditation, improve facilities, purchase new equipments, new infrastructure contributed to the increase of enrolment for 1st semester, School Year  2013-2014.

Innovations/intercessions that improved student life (easier enrollment system, reduced or free tuition fee?)

Walk in applicants are entertained immediately. Such availability of scholarship, the scholarship coordinator is given the authority to evaluate documents for scholarship applicants sponsored by BROE and LPGMA thereby the applicant need not go to process documents to the specified offices of the sponsoring agency.

Scholarships (Academic, Sports and other scholarships)

Scholarship data shows an increasing number of students who availed scholarship program. This means that there are different scholarship programs offered by the University, Government and non-government agencies.

Other Activities supported by the University that helped hone the talents and skills of our students (Sports Activities, Quizzes, Trainings (in-house and off-campus trainings and Conferences).  Emphasize the nature of support from ISU

The campus/university provided campus trainings and even sent students to national training and conferences by providing registration fees and travel

allowances.  Sports activities were done year round to prepare students for any competition within and outside the University. Campus athletes and students who are members of the socio cultural (Bullalayao Dance Troupe, ISU Buffleheads) are provided with scholarship, allowances and free training. In other words, once that a student represents the campus he/she is entitled of those privileges stipulated in the student handbook and IRR of the Student Development Fund.

Awards and Recognition received by our students

A student who represented the campus will be automatically given certificate/medals/merit during the recognition program. He will also receive cash prize as stipulated in the IRR of SDF. As such, increasing number of students participated in different competitions.

RECOGNITION PROGRAM

April 7, 2014

CERTIFICATES/ AWARDS

 

NAME AWARD
JUN JUN C. ALCANTARA Cum Laude
  Gov. Faustino “Bojie” G. Dy III Excellence Award
  Champion – Quizbowl Competition - Cluster Level
  Champion – Quizbowl Competition – University Level
  1st Runner Up - Quizbowl Competition – Regional Level
  Most Innovative Educational Software
  2nd Place Best Research - Campus Level
MARLON C. ALCANTARA Most Innovative Educational Software
  2nd Place Best Research - Campus Level
MARICEL G. MATIAS Most Innovative Educational Software
  2nd Place Best Research - Campus Level
VON P. GABAYAN JR. Best Research Campus Level
BONYVIC M. GARCIA Best Research Campus Level
PRECY B. MIGUEL Best Research Campus Level
MARY JANE G. ABON Most Innovative Application Software
DIANE G. MARTIN Most Innovative Application Software
JOY S. VILLANUEVA Most Innovative Application Software
EDNA FLOR ANGELYN R. LACHICA 3rd Place Research Campus Level
BEVERLY A. BOBILA 3rd Place Research Campus Level
JAYVEE S. CORPUZ 3rd Place Research Campus Level
CAMILLE V. NICOLAS Champion – Quizbowl Competition - Cluster Level
  Champion – Quizbowl Competition – University Level
  1st Runner Up - Quizbowl Competition – Regional Level
  1st Place Statistics Quiz – Municipal Level
KENNETH P. ICBAN Champion – Quizbowl Competition - Cluster Level
  Champion – Quizbowl Competition – University Level
  1st Runner Up - Quizbowl Competition – Regional Level
  2nd Place Statistics Quiz – Municipal Level
ELLAINE GRACE P. TACADENA Champion Statistics Quiz – Municipal Level
  1st Runner Up – Pagsulat ng Sanaysay - Cluster Level
  1st Runner Up – Pagsulat ng Sanaysay – University Level
  2nd Place – News Writing English – University Level
GERALD P. ESPIRITU Champion – Quizbowl Competition - Cluster Level
  Champion – Quizbowl Competition – University Level
  1st Runner Up - Quizbowl Competition – Regional Level
JEAN D. FERNANDEZ 1st Place Essay Writing Contest – Cluster Level
MARIA LOURDES T. VICENTE 2nd Place Photojournalism – University Level
  3rd Place Editorial Cartooning – University Level
PIATELLI F. DELA CRUZ 3rd Place Feature Writing Filipino – University Level
ROSALYN S. CONDE 3rd News Writing Filipino – University Level
JAN MAR S. MATEO 3rd Place Photojournalism – University Level
ANA ROSE B. CABANIT 2nd Place Pagkukuwento - Cluster Level
VERGILIO T. MANZANO 2nd Place Dagliang Talumpati - Cluster Level
  PSE President
MICHELLE S. GUEVARRA 2nd Place Story Telling – Cluster Level
  Member Bullalayao Dance Troupe
TEDDY C. BRAVO 2nd Place Vocal Duet – Cluster Level
  Member Bullalayao Dance Troupe
EUNALIE C. UMIPIG 2nd Place Duet – Cluster Level
LEAH F. CARIAN 3rd Place Solo Singing Contest - Cluster Level
JOHNNY V. CAUILAN JR. Champion Table Tennis – Cluster Level
MAYLYN B. GUMTANG Fashion Model 2014
  Fashion Designer 2014
  Best in Creative Attire
  Best in Sexy Shorts
FERDINAND D. MUNCHIG Fashion Model 2014
CARMINA R. DELA CRUZ Fashion Designer 2014
  Best in Designing Creative Attire
  Best in Designing Swim Wear
  Best in Designing Jeans Wear
CLARISA JOY I. DACUMOS Fashion Designer 2014
  Best in Designing Creative Attire
  Best in Designing Swim Wear
  Best in Designing Jeans Wear
PRINCES JANE R. DELA CRUZ Best in Pattern Making
  Member Bullalayao Dance Troupe
PRINCESS  G. BARENG Fashion Designer 2014
  Fashion Designer of Creative Attire & Sexy Shorts
PRINCESS JOY D. TORRES Fashion Designer 2014
  Fashion Designer of Creative Attire & Sexy Shorts
SHERYL L. SEVILLA Fashion Designer 2014
MERRIAM C. PALEYAN Best in Designing Cosplay
ANGELO P. CONCEPCION Best in Designing Cosplay
JOY L. GAYAP Best in Designing Cosplay
CATHERINE B. SERAPION Best in Filipiniana
  Best in Production
  Best in Swim Wear
  Fashion Designer of Filipiniana
  Fashion Designer of Swim Wear
SHEM V. VALENZUELA Fashion Designer of Swim Wear
DOŇA LEA O. MAMARIL Fashion Designer of Filipiniana
MARY JOY M. ELIGIO Fashion Designer of Cosplay and Formal Attire
HAZEL JOY B. DE LUNA Fashion Designer of Cosplay and Formal Attire
JOJEMAR R. DAMIAN Best in Cosplay and Formal Attire
   
OUTSTANDING SERVICE - ACTIVE MEMBERS OF GFD CLUB
MA. TERESA C. CUNTAPAY Burgos, Ramon, Isabela
REYNALDO E. PASCUA San Juan, Aurora, Isabela
ROSALINDA B. VELASCO San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
ZENDY M. VICTORIA Marasat Pequeño, San Mateo, Isabela
VENANCIO G. VILLARTA Villa Fuerte, San Mateo, Isabela
   
GFD PRESEIDENT: MARY JOY T. ABLAO
   
NC II PASSERS - CERTIFICATE IN HARDWARE SERVICING
ANJEANETH A. ABLAZA Barangay 4, San Mateo, Isabela
EVERLYN D. ABRAJANO Bagong Sikat, San Mateo, Isabela
GLADEZ G. AGUSTIN Bagong Sikat, San Mateo, Isabela
JENNY E. AMBROCIO Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
CHRISTIAN P. AMPA Rang-ay,  Cabatuan, Isabela
CRISOLITO G. ANDRES JR. Paraiso, Cabatuan, Isabela
MARK EFRAIM P. BALAGUER Oscariz, Ramon, Isabela
SARO T. BALARBAR Ambatali, Ramon, Isabela
APRIL JANE N. BALMELERO San Andres, San Mateo, Isabela
MARIA JAMAICA A. BANCUYO San Andres, San Mateo, Isabela
MICHAEL ANGELO J. BARBASA Barangay 4, San Mateo, Isabela
CRISANTA V. BASILIO Barangay 1, San Mateo, Isabela
SINAMAR A. BATANGAN Sinamar Norte, San Mateo, Isabela
EMY RUTH R. BENIGNO Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
RACHEL T. BORJA Sinamar Sur, San Mateo, Isabela
LYKA MAE T. BULATAO Oscariz, Ramon, Isabela
MARINELLE A. CABINTA Sampaloc, Cabatuan, Isabela
ALLAN M. CADIZ Marasat Grande, San Mateo, Isabela
CRIS JEAN B. CALARDE Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
KATHLENE D. CALAUTIT Estrella, San Mateo, Isabela
ODESSA F. CARIAN Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
IAN M. CASIBANG Burgos, Ramon, Isabela
ROSE ANN B. CINENSE Sta. Rita, Aurora, Isabela
MA. THERESA N. CLEMENTE San Mateo, Isabela
FRANCIS S. CONSTANTINO Estrella, San Mateo, Isabela
R-JAY D. CONSTANTINO Estrella, San Mateo, Isabela
KENNETH L. CORTEZ Daramuangan, San Mateo, Isabela
MARY ROSE T. CUENCA Marasat Pequeño, San Mateo, Isabela
JESSA MARIE F. DACANAY Barangay 1, San Mateo, Isabela
MARK CHRISTIAN D. DE JESUS San Sebastian, Ramon, Isabela
JONATHAN M. DELA CRUZ Planas, Ramon, Isabela
JULIE ANN I. DELA CRUZ Salinungan West, San Mateo, Isabela
EDGAR R. DIZON JR. Old Centro, San Mateo, Isabela
MELISSA GRACE LYKA D. FERRER Villa Fugu, Aurora, Isabela
ANGELO C. FLORES Old Centro Proper, San Mateo, Isabela
JOHN CARLO F. FLORES Barangay 3, San Mateo, Isabela
LOVELYN C. FUGUIAO Old Centro Proper, San Mateo, Isabela
CHRISTIAN JOHN C. GABBAC San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
WILMAR GRACE V. GALAPIA Tandul, Cabatuan, Isabela
JHACKIE LOU E. GAMBOA Marasat Pequeño, San Mateo, Isabela
JUDY ANN R. GAMIAO Mapuroc, San Mateo, Isabela
MELVIN E. GRAGASIN Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
BRYAN T. GROSPE Barangay 2, San Mateo, Isabela
JOBERT A. HILIS Villa Fuerte, San Mateo, Isabela
JAYMAR O. JUAN Oscariz, Ramon,Isabela
MARK RENIEL D. LABASAN San Miguel, Ramon, Isabela
RICHELLE G. LAMER San Antonio, San Mateo, Isabela
HAZELL JOY P. LATORRE San Ignacio, San Mateo, Isabela
JEAN AIVON M. LEONARDO Ramon, Isabela
FEBIE GAIL V. LLAVORE Villa Fuerte, San Mateo, Isabela
JHONALYN I. LORENZO Tandul, Cabatuan, Isabela
MARK ANTHONY P. LUNA Barangay 1, San Mateo, Isabela
SHIENA MAE L. MADAMBA Sinamar Sur, San Mateo, Isabela
LYRA Y. MANLANGIT Calaocan, Cabatuan, Isabela
JANINE D. MATEO Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
ROSVIE G. MECATE Daramuangan Sur, San Mateo, Isabela
JOHN RAY C. MELENCION Barangay 3, San Mateo, Isabela
BYROD A. MIGUEL Dagupan, San Mateo, Isabela
GERALDINE MIGUEL Sinamar Norte, San Mateo, Isabela
RICHELLE G. MORGADO Villa Cruz, San Mateo, Isabela
ELOISA MICAH A. MUNAR San Pedro San Pablo, Aurora,Isabela
KRIZZA JOY M. MUNDA Dagupan, San Mateo, Isabela
KRYPTHONE JAYMS C. OBRA Bugallon Norte, Ramon, Isabela
MARITES M. OLIPAS Burgos, Ramon, Isabela
SHIELA MAE C. ORDINARIO San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
LESLIE A. PAGADUAN Bugallon Proper,  Ramon, Isabela
MARYJANE M. PARANGAN Salinungan East, San Mateo, Isabela
CESAR G. PASCUA Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
HAROLD A. PATARAY Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
EVANGELINE L. PERA Pagrang-ayan, Ramon,Isabela
MARICEL D. PEREZ San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
RUBEN T. PIEDAD JR. San Andres, San Mateo, Isabela
JULIET G. PINEDA Barangay 3, San Mateo, Isabela
GEMMA R. QUITORIANO San Antonio, San Mateo, Isabela
HERSHEY MAE C. RAGUNTON Barangay 4, San Mateo, Isabela
JOEY A. RAMENTO Calaocan, Cabatuan, Isabela
MERRY ROSE M. RAMENTO San Antonio, San Mateo, Isabela
ANGELICA  A. RAMIL Bacareña, San Mateo, Isabela
DOROTHY LOU P. RAMONES Old Centro 1, San Mateo, Isabela
JOAN KAREN P. RAMONES Old Centro 1, San Mateo, Isabela
HAREM G. RAMOS Sinamar Sur, San Mateo, Isabela
BERNADETTE KAREN P. REYNO Salinungan East, San Mateo, Isabela
REYGIE C. RIGOR Victoria, San Mateo, Isabela
NOVALYN N. SAET Marasat Pequeño, San Mateo, Isabela
ANGELIE M. SANTIAGO Old Centro, San Mateo, Isabela
ERSON L. SERQUIŇA Barangay 2, San Mateo, Isabela
NOVELYN  A. SERRANO Barangay 3, San Mateo, Isabela
JIMVIE I. SUBIA San Ignacio, San Mateo, Isabela
JANELL T. SUDOY Barangay 4, San Mateo, Isabela
MARVIN N. SUMAOANG Marasat Pequeño, San Mateo, Isabela
JOHN PAUL R. TORRES San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
APRIL R. UBALDO Barangay 3, San Mateo, Isabela
MARICON A. VALDEZ San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
EDEL CHRISTIAN R. VASQUEZ Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
FERDINAND R. VASQUEZ JR. Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
PRECIOUS V. VELASCO San Manuel, San Mateo, Isabela
MARIA JONALENE H. VERANCES Lapaz, Cabatuan, Isabela
LOVELY V. VINGCA Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela
 
     

 

Non-teaching/Supportive Staff

 Facilitative staff taking up advanced degrees

Name of Staff

Degree Pursued

University Where Enrolled Scholarship/Sponsor Expected Date of Completion Other relevant Information(e.g) part time or full time
Reynaldo M. Brutas Doctor in Public Administration Isabela State University-Echague Personal 2015  
 

 

Table :Trainings/ Seminars/Conferences Attended 

Name of Faculty Title of Undertaking Inclusive dates Sponsor/Organizing Agency Level (Institutional, Local, Reg’l, Prov’l or Nat’l)
Reynaldo M. Brutas SUC Financial Executives February 11-13, 2013 SUC – FinEx Inc. National
 

Year Students during the TESDA NC II – Hardware Servicing Actual Examination
The BSIT 3rd Year Students during the TESDA NC II – Hardware Servicing Actual Examination held at SICAT, Santiago City on March 17, 2013 which revealed a 100% passers

The Practice Teachers during the Final Demonstration
THE FINAL DAY! The Practice Teachers during the Final Demonstration with the Adviser and Program Chair awarding Certificate of Recognition to Cooperating Teacher

No. of graduates during the 2014 commencement exercises

COURSE TOTAL
   
I. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY  (B.S.I.T.) 16
   
II. BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSEd) 13
      MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS  
   
III. BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL TEACHER EDUCATION (B.T.T.E) 3
      MAJOR IN GARMENTS, FASHION AND DESIGN  
   
IV. CERTIFICATE IN HARDWARE SERVICING 7
   
V. CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 53
   
VI. BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL TEACHER EDUCATION (B.T.T.E) - LADDERIZED  
      MAJOR IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY 15
      MAJOR IN ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 6
      MAJOR IN GARMENTS, FASHION AND DESIGN 13
GRAND TOTAL 126
 

        Performance in Licensure/Board Examinations. Highlight programs/ courses with marked/exemplary/impressive performance in licensure examinations. Present the trend in the last 3 or five years.

       The result of the board examination for the BSE Mathematics manifests an improving rating. In the recently concluded Licensure Examination for Teachers it garnered a passing percentage of 29.41 which above the National Passing Percentage.

 Other reports which you deem are worthy for inclusion

  • Active participation of student organization in sponsoring programs and activities
  • Deployment of Practice Teachers and Field Study to LFG High School, San Mateo Comprehensive High School, Salinungan National High School and San Mateo National High School supported with Memorandum Of Agreement
  • Faculty and Staff are obliged to do research and extension
  • Participation in LGU Programs and Activities

Activities initiated or supported by the University and services provided for the students (trainings, conferences, competitive activities participated in)

 Title of Trainings/Conferences Students Involved*

Sponsor/ Hosts &

Venue

Inclusive Dates Remarks
1st Isabela Artists Workshop Selected Student Provincial Government June 14, 2013
Transform Young Leaders Convention SSC President Davao City September 20-23, 2013
1st Youth Cooperative Forum BSE 2 students Provincial Coop., City of Ilagan October 2, 2013
Symposium on Health Issues All Students Provincial Health Office, City of Ilagan December 10, 2013
Symposium on Government Issues All Students LPGMA Party List, Cauayan CityPACSA, Teachers Camp November 5, 2013
PACSA SSC Officers Baguio City November 23-26, 2013
Journalism Seminar The Reflecor Staff ISU Echague

 

  List of scholarship and number of beneficiaries per college per campus (2013)

Scholarship Classification 2nd Sem, SY 2012-2013) Specific Name  of Scholarship*

Source of Fund/sponsor

(if external)

Specific program supported (if any) No. of recipients/beneficiaries
1st Sem, SY 2013-2014 2nd  Sem, SY 2013-2014 Total
1.  Institutional
      a. Academic College Scholar University 4 4 8
      b. Non- Academic Socio Cultural Scholar University 24 24 48
SSC University 1 1 2
2.  External (w sponsors)
     a. Academic
     b. Non-academic LPGMA Politician 51 59 110
BROE Politician 316 258 574
VP-Binay Politician
Cong. Napoleon Dy Politician 35 35
OWWA Government Agency 1 1 2
BODA 2 1 3

 

Other support services for student development

      There are five Student Assistant deployed in the Office of Student Services, Cashier and Supple Office, HRMO, Library and Administration Office

COURSE TOTAL
I. BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY  (B.S.I.T.) 16
II. BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSEd) 13
      MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS
III. BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL TEACHER EDUCATION (B.T.T.E) 3
      MAJOR IN GARMENTS, FASHION AND DESIGN
IV. CERTIFICATE IN HARDWARE SERVICING 7
V. CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 53
VI. BACHELOR OF TECHNICAL TEACHER EDUCATION (B.T.T.E) - LADDERIZED
      MAJOR IN ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY 15
      MAJOR IN ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY 6
      MAJOR IN GARMENTS, FASHION AND DESIGN 13
GRAND TOTAL 126

 

Faculty Profile and Development

Faculty taking up advanced degrees

Name of Faculty Degree Pursued University Where Enrolled Scholarship/Sponsor Expected Date of Completion Other relevant Information
Larry B. De Guzman Doctor in Public Administration Isabela State University-Echague Campus Personal March, 2015
Rosalie C. Leal Doctor in Public Administration Isabela State University-Echague Campus Personal March, 2015
Edwin C. Lazaro Ed.D. Ind’l. Ed Mgt Marikina State College Personal March, 2015

 

 

Trainings/ Seminars/Conferences Attended (Related to field of Specialization/Program Offerings of the College where the faculty belongs)

  

Name of Faculty Title of Undertaking Inclusive dates Sponsor/Organizing Agency Level (Inst’l, Local, Reg’l, Prov’l or Nat’l)
Bernadette Bagalay and Rosalie C. Leal 34th Annual PACSA Convention November 23-26, 2013 CHED and PACSA National
Kelvin Kris Gonzales National NSTP Capabilities Enhancement Training July 29-3 2013 TUP

National

Rosalie C. Leal 2nd National Multidisciplinary Research Conference April 30-May 2, 2014 UNP National
Prof. Edwin Lazaro; Fely T. Corpuz, Rosalie C. Leal & Kelvin Cris Gonzales 1st International Conference 2014 February 5-7, 2014 SPU International

 

Isabela State University

CampusMapv2 Campus Map      Galleryv2Gallery       
ContactUsv2 Contact Us       SiteMapv2Site Map
         

For more information, please contact:
ISABELA STATE UNIVERSITY
San Fabian, Echague, Isabela

Office of the President
E-mail Address: president@isu.edu.ph
president_isu@yahoo.com
Tel. No: (078) 305-9013
Office of the University Registrar
E-mail Address: registrar@isu.edu.ph
Telephone No.: (078) 323-5368

       fb  stwiter logo   sinstagram